ME Summit 2016: Empowering the Entrepreneurial Poor

More than 3,500 KMBI Program Members had their fair share of fun and inspiration from the recently held MicroEntrepreneurs' (ME) Summit on October 22, 2016 at the SMX Convention Center, Pasay City.

Senator Bam Aquino graced the event with his keynote address. Other influential personalities present at the Summit included Ms. Miriam Quiambao-Roberto, Ms. Christine Bersola-Babao, Ms. Chit Juan, and Cong. Harry Roque.

Former beauty queen Ms. Miriam Quiambao-Roberto educated the attendees on becoming women of value, and Echo Store owner Ms. Pacita “Chit” Juan urged the clients to play a proactive role in sustaining the environment.

On the other hand, Ms. Christine Bersola-Babao imparted her expertise on entrepreneurship by teaching the participants the ingredients for entrepreneurial success, while Vice-President Leni Robredo reinforced the untapped capacity of women as change-makers in the society through a video-recorded statement.

In addition, Ms. Lydia Malot, an award-winning nata de coco producer from Davao City and an existing KMBI client who was hailed as the National Awardee of the 2015 Citi Microentrepreneurship Awards (CMA), brought inspiration to her fellow clients by sharing her success story at the event.

To top off the series of empowering discussions, Congressman Harry Roque delivered his informative update and speech. This was followed by the OPM Hitmen taking the attendees back in time by singing songs of classic serenade.

The ME Summit 2016 is a large-scale event that seeks to establish a place for empowerment to women microentrepreneurs through learning opportunities and discussions from reputable speakers. The activity is in line with the celebration of KMBI’s 30th founding anniversary.

LEaD Camp 2016: I Live to Love and Lead

It was another year jam-packed with plenty of knowledge, enjoyment, and inspiration for 750 KMBI staff members as they took part in the 2016 Leadership Enhancement and Development (LEaD) Camp held at the SMX Convention Center, Pasay City from October 20 to 21, 2016.

The two-day event, dubbed with an overarching theme of “Leading the Christian Life in Action,” concentrates on three major tenets servant-leaders must uphold: (1) live by loving God; (2) love by connecting with others; and (3) lead by serving.

KMBI Chairman and Vice-President Mr. David D. Gutierrez commenced the first day of the LEaD Camp. Following the ceremonial opening, KMBI offered gratitude to the Lord for being good to the organization in the past 30 years through praise and worship.

Among the highlights of the rest of the first day were colorful dance performances from K-Force, awarding rites that gave distinction to the top-performing areas, branches, and employees, as well as inspirational talks from Mr. Edgardo F. Garcia, the organization’s Corporate Treasurer.

“The fact that we are here today is a living testament that we have hardworking and dedicated field staff, management staff, and leadership team working together to create a success story out of KMBI. And our success story must be inter-moving with the success story of our clients and members,” he expressed.

KMBI President and Vice-Chairman Mr. Eduardo C. Jimenez concluded the first day through a ceremonial toast. He stressed the importance of the number thirty which, according to numerology, connotes three important views that are perfectly aligned to what KMBI is celebrating right now.

“So [the number] thirty, when we look at what we’re celebrating, is indeed very important. It connotes new ideas, advancement, and expansive development,” Mr. Jimenez stated in his speech.

Where enjoyment and inspiration collide

The LEaD Camp Day 2 kicked off with a series of plenary talks from three key individuals who graced the activity.

First to deliver motivation was Dr. Don D. Cua, a medical missionary doctor. He reminded the future leaders that the most essential purpose of their life is to love God with all of their heart by following and listening closely to His directions.

“Where are you in terms of your spiritual life, your family life, your careers?” He challenged all KMBI staff to take on bigger roles if they aspire to achieve greater heights. “Do not be afraid to take risks,” he said.

Furthermore, beauty queen Ms. Miriam Quiambao-Roberto buffed up the concept of life as a daily commitment to honor God by loving and creating a family that is “beautifully rooted and nurtured in His love.”

To complete the triad of lectures, Far East Broadcasting Company President Mr. Dan Andrew Cura imparted the true definition of leadership in its deepest value. He shared that every leader must be moved deeply to an advocacy of becoming an agent of change and transformation that is deeply anchored in God’s love for the poor.

The first session of Day 2 closed with the culmination led by Ms. Mila Bunker, who uttered words of prayer to bless everyone at KMBI.

Fun through art of dancing

The evening session was teeming with creativity and expression, as the Head Office staff grooved at the stage with their opening Cha-Cha dance number.

This was followed by an all-encompassing dance number from the K-Force to establish rhythm for the Dance Evolution.

Out of the twelve areas who danced their way to the top, the Davao area stood triumphant snagging the first place, followed by CALABARZON at second place, and SOCKSARGEN took the third spot.

Highlighting the fun in the night was the “Mr. and Ms. face of the night” which recognized two individuals who caught the most attention from their attire.

This year’s LEaD Camp is one of the most significant activities of KMBI in celebration of its 30th founding anniversary.

In his LEaD Camp 2016 Chairman’s message, Human Capital Director Mr. Anselmo Edwin B. Aruelo expressed that the Camp is an activity intended to bring all KMBI staff members on the centrality of God’s love as the very core of every leader’s being.

“Leadership anchored in God’s love is direction, but leadership without God’s love is destruction,” he wrote in the statement.

BA & BM Conference: Reinforcing Leadership through Camaraderie

Sixty-three key personnel from the Credit Operations Group (COG) rounded up at the Function Hall of the Golden Phoenix Hotel, Pasay City for the 3rd Annual Branch Managers' (BM) Conference held on October 19-20, 2016.

Attendees of the BM Conference comprised of the 45 Branch Managers (BM) and 17 Head Office-based COG staff. The two-day conference is designed to orient the participants on newly approved principles of the organization, enhance managerial skills through basic leadership and discipline, spread awareness on policies and procedures among COG officers, encourage a spirit of unity and camaraderie among BMs and Area Managers, and recognize outstanding BM and branch performance.

KMBI Chairman and Vice-President David D. Gutierrez commenced the first day of the activity. The Day 1 of the BM Conference zeroed in on the issue of extra-judicial killings, the discussion of which was facilitated by Atty. Gilbert Andres of Roque and Butuyan Law Offices.

Subsequent to the discussion was the orientation on new policies conducted by Human Capital Director Mr. Anselmo Edwin B. Aruelo.

On the succeeding day, the BMs ramped up for a group activity. Before the two-day event concluded, outstanding Branch Managers were given recognition via an awarding ceremony.

Branch Accountants’ Convention

Simultaneously, more than 60 staff from the Finance and Accounting Division (FAD) assembled at the SMX Convention Center, Pasay City for the Branch Accountants' (BA) Conference.

Amongst those discussed in the forum were updates on the recent BIR issuances and memoranda, orientation on new policies, review of Basic Accounting Standards and its Conceptual Framework, the importance of the role of BAs, and evaluation of their performances at work.

These activities are aligned to the strategic direction of KMBI to ensure financial and organizational sustainability. KMBI sees the need to provide training and capacity-building to Branch Managers and Accountants, as they play a vital role in the function of the organization.

Winners of the Handog Pangkabuhayan Raffle Promo

 

Summary List of Major Cash Prize Winners

 

No Ticket No. Name of Winners Branch Major Prizes Prize (PhP)
1   RIZALINE BADILLA Metro Davao 2 1st Prize 300,000.00
2 105498 MELISA ORTENCIO Gensan 1 2nd Prize 200,000.00
3 010249 RODALIZA ROJO Novaliches 3rd Prize 100,000.00

 

Major Door Prize Winners

 

No Ticket No. Name of Winners Branch Major Prizes Prize (PhP)
1 2609 A. BAUTISTA   1st Prize 30,000.00
2 4192 JULIETA POCA   2nd Prize 20,000.00
3 1460 GUILLERMA BRAVO Baliwag 3rd Prize 10,000.00

 

*The major prizes will be in the form of additional capital to the winners’ microenterprises, 70% of the total winnings of the winning microentrepreneur will be alloted for the purchase of additional equipment, inventory, or any kind of materials that can be used for their microenterprises, 30% of the total winnings will be in the form of cash.


 

Summary List of Minor Cash Prize Winners

ALL WINNING PRIZES SHALL BE RELEASED IN THE BRANCH.

 

35 LUZON WINNERS

 

No Ticket No. Name of Winners Branch Center Name Prize (PhP)
1 015121 Rosana Marimla  Angeles A545                   3,000.00
2 066270 Trinidad Mensurado Antipolo A110                   3,000.00
3 067055 Noemi Dadivo Antipolo B327                   3,000.00
4 026818 Marissa Baluyot Bacoor B106                   3,000.00
5 082965 Vilma Panal Cauayan B329                   3,000.00
6 046474 Marilyn Mago Daet B548                   3,000.00
7 046233 Vivian Villaluna Daet B218                   3,000.00
8 046715 Noemie Blancaflor Daet B329                   3,000.00
9 045423 Riza Ducay Daet A324                   3,000.00
10 106950 Maria Avila Goa A544                   3,000.00
11 050048 Mayta Sanchez Iriga A324                   3,000.00
12 017299 Sona Ditche Mabalacat B326                   3,000.00
13 014000 Rowena Gonzales Mabalacat B110                   3,000.00
14 059226 Laura Sapangan Manila B217                   3,000.00
15 001768 Rowela Mariano Marilao B218                   3,000.00
16 001498 Renalyn Sta. Ana Marilao A329                   3,000.00
17 025400 April Benedicto Marilao  B110                   3,000.00
18 044826 Melanie Kilates Naga City B434-1                   3,000.00
19 058133 Zenaida Ceniza Novaliches A765                   3,000.00
20 018984 Elena de Guzman San Carlos B214                   3,000.00
21 014997 Aleli Vistro San Carlos A323                   3,000.00
22 014506 Tumlos Prescilla San Carlos A322                   3,000.00
23 013148 Michelle Onde San Fernando                     3,000.00
24 013290 Joanna Hipolito San Fernando B544                   3,000.00
25 005326 Rebecca Patian San Jose A655                   3,000.00
26 083526 Karen Rizza Nay ay Santiago B216                   3,000.00
27 083544 Marites Bayson Santiago B214                   3,000.00
28 078155 Seahcelle Garpida Santiago  A434                   3,000.00
29 070515 Melinda Angeles Tanay B324                   3,000.00
30 060941 Eleonor P. Torres Tandang Sora B322                   3,000.00
31 061086  Melanie Tiongson  Tandang Sora A213                   3,000.00
32 062494 Christine Don Tandang Sora A653                   3,000.00
33 076413 Rhoebe Binaguit Tuguegarao B544                   3,000.00
34 027817 Nelyn Estrella Upper Cavite B767                   3,000.00
35 064419 Adoracion Castro West Avenue B329                   3,000.00

 

70 VISMIN WINNERS

 

No Ticket No. Name of Winners Branch Center Name Prize (PhP)
1 023649 Ma. May Jagonob Bacolod B432                   3,000.00
2 021707 Mohamie Sibuco Bacolod A877                   3,000.00
3 051618 Norlyn Melendres Bogo A321                   3,000.00
4 051503 Meliza Araneta Bogo A440                   3,000.00
5 051654 Caroine de la Cerna Bogo A105                   3,000.00
6 091338 Eden Talledo Butuan B105                   3,000.00
7 107672 Feliza Handucana Cebu North B437                   3,000.00
8 106111 Marichu Briones Cebu North B330                   3,000.00
9 053941 Bombita Edeliza Cebu North A651                   3,000.00
10 108643 May Abad Cebu North A325                   3,000.00
11 109909 Meriam Perocho Cebu North A761                   3,000.00
12 108284 Nelma C. Cebu North B654                   3,000.00
13 108994 Rosa Arraniguez Cebu North A216                   3,000.00
14 054215 Josephine Abesia  Cebu North A768                   3,000.00
15 041138 Ma. Ludivina Araneta Digos B213                   3,000.00
16 040059 Haidie Baluarte Digos A105                   3,000.00
17 041806 Luzviminda T. Digos A219                   3,000.00
18 040720 Marriane Macias Digos A322                   3,000.00
19 042256 Marites Arellano  Digos B769                   3,000.00
20 042052 Pilar Flores Digos B657                   3,000.00
21 042215 Bia Naida  Digos B326                   3,000.00
22 104158 Cristita Dayondon Gensan A107                   3,000.00
23 094177 Crista F. Parsaso Gensan 1 A323                   3,000.00
24 093445 Lilibeth de Asis Gensan 1 A654                   3,000.00
25 105580 Flora Mae Tagalo Gensan 1 B330                   3,000.00
26 043398 Analyn Andawa Gensan 2 A547                   3,000.00
27 100430 Kuyong Olao Gensan 2 A769                   3,000.00
28 102403 Lilia Madera Gensan 2 B215                   3,000.00
29 100220 Regina Donaire Gensan 2 A655                   3,000.00
30 072988 Maryjane Pontenegra Kabankalan B107                   3,000.00
31 073394 Ligaya Paragsa Kabankalan A767                   3,000.00
32 032113 Rosita Viloria Kidapawan B767                   3,000.00
33 097557 Rosalinda Caloyloy Koronadal A107                   3,000.00
34 104801 Marina Adsilica Koronadal B212                   3,000.00
35 097707 Jessica Anggay Koronadal A432                   3,000.00
36 099659 Hermelita Sunggahid Koronadal B655                   3,000.00
37 097524 Myrna Batiao Koronadal B549                   3,000.00
38 099214 Evangeline Capunong Koronadal A321                   3,000.00
39 054697 Noemi Maranga Mandaue B660                   3,000.00
40 051829 Clara Castillo Mandaue A104                   3,000.00
41 053395 Nicolasia Pios Mandaue A763                   3,000.00
42 052138 Helen Alsado Mandaue A212                   3,000.00
43 054436 Marlyn Sagariao Mandaue B440                   3,000.00
44 035226 Erlinda Tiu MD1 A439                   3,000.00
45 034439 Fathema Amad MD1 B104                   3,000.00
46 033227 Liloc Marilla MD1 A550                   3,000.00
47 036108 Rosalie Balista MD1 A433                   3,000.00
48 036133 Rosalina Acosta MD1 A431                   3,000.00
49 023025 Marilyn Caneja MD2 A107                   3,000.00
50 038246 Divina Balongkit MD2 B440                   3,000.00
51 038731 Gemma Fe Virador MD2 A324                   3,000.00
52 038486 Rowena Purisima MD2 A657                   3,000.00
53 038415 Nora Miagao MD2 A105                   3,000.00
54 036976 Annalou Medilo MD2 B220                   3,000.00
55 074306 Leona Dasas Roxas A546                   3,000.00
56 086059 Nimfa Villaluz San Franz A769                   3,000.00
57 087550 Greta Vistas San Franz B652                   3,000.00
58 085325 Gina Bruno San Franz A328                   3,000.00
59 085690 Mary Antonette Artajo San Franz A550                   3,000.00
60 085733 Farhana Dalumangka San Franz A547                   3,000.00
61 090882 Richel Opelena Surigao A653                   3,000.00
62 090969 Rebecca Macula Surigao  A325                   3,000.00
63 095732 Evangeline Calimoso Tacurong A653                   3,000.00
64 095542 Elsa Tizon Tacurong A543                   3,000.00
65 098755 Baby Kamenza Tacurong B321                   3,000.00
66 096628 Arceli Paja Tacurong B431                   3,000.00
67 092780 Maxima Rasalan Tagum B543                   3,000.00
68 089222 Rowena Lunggakit Tagum A655                   3,000.00
69 088044 Lina R. Tagum B437                   3,000.00
70 024911 Analyn Palma Victorias B439                   3,000.00

 

 

65 LUZON WINNERS

 

No Ticket No. Name of Winners Branch Center Name Prize (PhP)
1 020045 Merlita Dungca Angeles ANG-A-547                      500.00
2 015575 Aurora Mañalac Angeles ANG-A-328                      500.00
3 067754 Lourdes Cayas Angono ANG-A-766                      500.00
4 068855 Rhodora Martinez Angono ANG-A-220                      500.00
5 067790 Leonora Cascabel Angono ANG-A-766                      500.00
6 067798 Helen Dela Torre Angono ANG-A-766                      500.00
7 067787 Lydia Dela Torre Angono ANG-A-766                      500.00
8 071651 Cindy Pennela Antipolo ANT-B-220                      500.00
9 064977 Maria Jocelyn Perez Antipolo ANT-A-108                      500.00
10 067133 J. Buenabentunada Antipolo ANT-A-768                      500.00
11 025990 Violeta Nuñez Bacoor BAC-B-549                      500.00
12 026794 Anielyn Paccarro Bacoor BAC-B-542                      500.00
13 002900 Jecybel Bulaong Baliuag BAL-B-216                      500.00
14 003616 Victorina De Castro Baliuag BAL-B-656                      500.00
15 079664 Rosario Villar Cauayan CAU-B-101                      500.00
16 083186 Lorena Ancheta Cauayan CAU-B-432                      500.00
17 046547 Lilia Edora Daet DAE_B-545                      500.00
18 047189 Helen Moreno Goa GOA-B-660                      500.00
19 047657 Salvacion Pagao Goa GOA-B-211                      500.00
20 047597 Ma. Cristina Pacay Goa GOA-B-106                      500.00
21 047863 Veolie Sabaria Goa GOA-A-109                      500.00
22 050742 Yolly Bargola Iriga IRI-654                      500.00
23 049132 Francia Lomapag Iriga IRI-A-440                      500.00
24 080394 Melinda Dela Cruz Laoag LAO-A-562                      500.00
25 081062 Felicitas Tolentino Laoag LAO-B-214                      500.00
26 016237 Violeta Santos Mabalacat MAB-A-219                      500.00
27 016919 Flordeliza Nicdno Mabalacat MAB-A-103                      500.00
28 056060 Melissa De Castro Manila MAN-A-328                      500.00
29 058992 Jenneth Dikit Manila MNL-A-651                      500.00
30 057407 Marianne Hobayan Manila MNL-B-432N                      500.00
31 006971 Nelia C. Radam Marilao MAO-B-542                      500.00
32 001351 Rubylyn De Vera Marilao MAO-B-216                      500.00
33 006838 Virginia Pascua Marilao MAR-B-105                      500.00
34 001402 Airyne Alviz Marilao MAR-B-325                      500.00
35 044543 Evelyn Barcena Naga                        500.00
36 010238 Ma. Lenita Borac Novaliches NB-A-431                      500.00
37 107402 Janeth Ariola Novaliches NB-B-438                      500.00
38 058553 Juliet Dela Mata Novaliches NB-A-431                      500.00
39 011930 Teresita Alcantara Olongapo OLN-B-324                      500.00
40 012093 Gemma Ledesma Olongapo OLO-A-213                      500.00
41 012671 Myrna Arambulo Olongapo OLO-B-329                      500.00
42 013289 Joanna Hipolito San Fernando SNF-B-544                      500.00
43 004281 Maribel Sala San Jose SJB-A-109                      500.00
44 005890 Alma Abraham San JOSe SJB-B-105                      500.00
45 004288 Edna Obinario San Jose SJB-A-659                      500.00
46 083512 Donna Raquel Patacwe Santiago SNB-B-216                      500.00
47 079099 Vilma Orlanda Santiago SNB-B-323                      500.00
48 078870 Gloria Aliado Santiago SNB-A-101                      500.00
49 072148 Roxane Tibay Tanay TAN-B-437                      500.00
50 071011 Jumina Pastrana Tanay TAN-B-103                      500.00
51 055277 Viriginia Goden Tandang Sora TSB-A-439                      500.00
52 062487 Margie Tud Tandang Sora TSB-A-653                      500.00
53 060024 Minda Budlis Tandang Sora                        500.00
54 061050 Marife Generalo Tandang Sora TSB_A-547                      500.00
55 062373 Riza Cadudu-an Tandang Sora TSB-A-110                      500.00
56 055108 Vivian Vinluan Tandang Sora TSB-597                      500.00
57 055188 Arminda Callo Tandang Sora TSB-A-108                      500.00
58 062324 Fe Pelias Tandang Sora TSB-A-656                      500.00
59 055026 Berna Gadolan Tandang Sora TSB-B-436                      500.00
60 075753 Eva Bancud Tuguegarao TUG-A-217                      500.00
61 075964 Pacita Maramag Tuguegarao TUG-B-434                      500.00
62 076203 Aida Pablo Tuguegarao TUG-B-544                      500.00
63 076022 Vennie Ann Segundo Tuguegarao TUG-B-434                      500.00
64 029128 Elenita Perey Upper Cav UPP-A-437                      500.00
65 008139 Hydie Uadan Valenzuela VAL-B-211                      500.00

 

130 VISMIN WINNERS

 

No Ticket No. Name of Winners Branch Center Name Prize (PhP)
1 024075 Estor, Sharon Bacolod B440                      500.00
2 022115 Dela Torre, Ma. Petsie Bacolod A763                      500.00
3 051160 Vergara, Quincy Lou Bogo B211                      500.00
4 051158 Labores, Lut Bogo B211                      500.00
5 054598 Pateres, Charlen Cebu North A651                      500.00
6 109086 Aballe, Vitaliana Cebu North AB23                      500.00
7 106088 Mayol, Lotis Cebu North A432                      500.00
8 107612 Fabroa, Riezel Cebu North B326                      500.00
9 109008 Gulay, Benita Cebu North A321                      500.00
10 053850 Sumarago, Flaviniana Cebu North B329                      500.00
11 106386 Macachor, Janeth Cebu North B217                      500.00
12 108170 Penera, Loreta Cebu North B657                      500.00
13 107892 Gesulga, Estella Cebu North B433                      500.00
14 109256 Baclaran, Conchita Cebu North A434                      500.00
15 108070 Jakosalem, Basicden Cebu North B542                      500.00
16 036548 Sasube, Avegil Aurora Davao B108                      500.00
17 041060 Melay, Rosana Digos B546                      500.00
18 041649 Caballero, Gina Digos A215                      500.00
19 040213 Bassan, Hanamie Digos B211                      500.00
20 039863 Gecosa, Conchita Digos A652                      500.00
21 040368 Camillo, Geneve Digos B763                      500.00
22 097037 Llego, Fe Gen San1 A103                      500.00
23 098131 Padilla, Yolanda Gen San1 A660                      500.00
24 103195 Kawani, Sanapia Gen San1 A109                      500.00
25 093359 Cabaluna, Noreco Gen San1 A330                      500.00
26 104191 Geraga, Diosdada Gen San1 A107                      500.00
27 095109 Ayang, Marissa Gensan1 A633                      500.00
28 105485 Panes, Grazel Gensan1 B769                      500.00
29 094095 Piyaw, Luzviminda Gensan1 A763                      500.00
30 101177 Galapate, Evelyn Gensan1 B321                      500.00
31 105375 Romares, Francisca Gensan1 A545                      500.00
32 105073 Jamelo, Janice Gensan1 B769                      500.00
33 102700 Lumagason, Norabel GenSan2 B106                      500.00
34 102715 Balasabas, Christine GenSan2 B323                      500.00
35 043349 Palado, Marlita GenSan2 B439                      500.00
36 102498 Barrientos, Rothelma GenSan2 B657                      500.00
37 100634 Solsoc, Mymy GenSan2 A440                      500.00
38 100692 Malala Sanama, Marites GenSan2 A439                      500.00
39 101599 Tejano, Edna GenSan2 B550                      500.00
40 101348 Moneva, Marilyn GenSan2 B326                      500.00
41 102315 Gonzaga, Vina GenSan2 B660                      500.00
42 043574 Mosquito, Apolonia GenSan2 A108                      500.00
43 073291 Cajada, Hedelinda Kabankalan B325                      500.00
44 072502 Boris, Wilma Kabankalan B549                      500.00
45 020818 Linas, Ma. Celina Kabankalan A770                      500.00
46 020200 Martabo, Jesil Kabankalan                        500.00
47 021149 Pabilario, Mary Joy Kabankalan A107                      500.00
48 030012 Cadungom. Lovela, Kidapawa  A547                      500.00
49 072575 Ancheta, Mercelita Kidapawan B768                      500.00
50 030023 Sangco, Aileen Kidapawan A547                      500.00
51 030466 Vacio, Cherry Vim Kidapawan A651                      500.00
52 031574 Santillan, Annabel Kidapawan B329                      500.00
53 031586 Ygloria, Ermeh Kidapawan B329                      500.00
54 031551 Alojado, Mary Rose Kidapawan B329                      500.00
55 032981 Maglinta, fe Kidapawan A544                      500.00
56 029845 Rojas, Leah Mae Kidapawan A109                      500.00
57 103373 Berdejo, Isabel Koronadal B329                      500.00
58 104532 Valencia, Evangeline Koronadal B109                      500.00
59 097262 Obrique, Vicenta Koronadal A765                      500.00
60 103693 Bionto, Lyn Lyn Koronadal                        500.00
61 104320 Legal, Joyjoy Koronadal A439                      500.00
62 104935 Tan, Elvena Koronadal B219                      500.00
63 052895 Franza, Leornidita Mandaue A545                      500.00
64 052169 Pasumala, Nhelma Mandaue A218                      500.00
65 054040 Bone, Gemma Mandaue B321                      500.00
66 054475 Porsuela, Myrna Mandaue B439                      500.00
67 054664 Dalogdog, Monaliza Mandaue B654                      500.00
68 053538 Hachiza, Salvacion Mandaue A764                      500.00
69 053998 Canoy, Elosa Mandaue B213                      500.00
70 054653 Calderon, Maricel Mandaue B654                      500.00
71 051907 Bulay, Elvie Mandaue A108                      500.00
72 053797 Pentuan, Janie Mandaue B107                      500.00
73 052832 Velayo, Lena Mandaue A438                      500.00
74 036018 Laurente Fe MD1 B550                      500.00
75 033526 Montera, Elna MD1 B438                      500.00
76 033882 Soriga, Alejandrina MD1 B214                      500.00
77 034847 Lozada, Ruby May MD1 A763                      500.00
78 036170 Torrejos, Lanie Jane MD1 B541                      500.00
79 033255 Manzano, Leolyn MD1 A218                      500.00
80 037333 Ombina, Maria Theresa MD2 B328                      500.00
81 038404 Ganados, Febita MD2 A105                      500.00
82 039456 Cusme, Zeneth MD2 A653                      500.00
83 036924 Ramos, Ma. Elsie MD2 A215                      500.00
84 036959 Capenoso, Adith MD2 B220                      500.00
85 037122 Maglana, Olivia MD2 B107                      500.00
86 039210 Blanco, Shiela MD2                        500.00
87 036689 Baba, Arlene MD2 B438                      500.00
88 038800 Jumamoy, Hannah MD2 B219                      500.00
89 037865 Viton, Jocelyn  MD2 B656                      500.00
90 073604 Dorado, Marybeth Roxas A102                      500.00
91 073941 Aranda, Melanie Roxas A326                      500.00
92 074860 Falsis, Epifania Roxas B542                      500.00
93 085252 Villar, Anna Maria San Frans A770                      500.00
94 087558 Alacida, Imelda San Frans B651                      500.00
95 087984 Ganeda, Norma San Frans B770                      500.00
96 086983 Fabricante, Flecisima San Frans B329                      500.00
97 087657 Castulo, Marites San Frans B458                      500.00
98 087109 Arsomillo, Fremen San Frans B433                      500.00
99 087319 Solis, erlyn San Frans B542                      500.00
100 087569 Alacida, Imelda San Frans B651                      500.00
101 085041 Talbo, Leonarda San Frans A217                      500.00
102 087289 Momgadlao, Rechelle San Frans B548                      500.00
103 087271 Godito, Emily San Frans B548                      500.00
104 086999 Villa, Lolita San Frans B329                      500.00
105 091094 Corro, Juliet Surigao A657                      500.00
106 090459 Balisco, Felisa Surigao A219                      500.00
107 090104 Jamboy, Salome Surigao A542                      500.00
108 090607 Canoy, Myrna Surigao A101                      500.00
109 090818 Quano, Erminia Surigao A330                      500.00
110 090755 Dula, Janine Joy Surigao A769                      500.00
111 090813 Mullet, Elizabeth Surigao A440                      500.00
112 098207 Santiago, Gloria Tacurong B658                      500.00
113 096123 Maravillosa, Erma Tacurong B110                      500.00
114 099602 Pama, Nena Tacurong                        500.00
115 094472 Panadero, Carmen Tacurong A211                      500.00
116 095298 Dizon, Arlyn Tacurong A653                      500.00
117 094514 Digno, Emilia Tacurong A764                      500.00
118 094230 Barretto, Angela Tacurong A107                      500.00
119 095943 Ranoco, Angel Tacurong A653                      500.00
120 098832 Samilon, Johaina Tacurong B324                      500.00
121 088365 Bajada, M. Tagum                        500.00
122 089548 Montante, Jenieber Tagum A769                      500.00
123 092976 Camanag, Fe Tagum B660                      500.00
124 089642 Gultiano, Comorlina Tagum A762                      500.00
125 088157 Deligero, Mary Ann Tagum A109                      500.00
126 089556 Gesoro, Lucena Tagum A769                      500.00
127 092526 Caga, Marieta Tagum B438                      500.00
128 088079 Hechanova, Mechelle Tagum B657                      500.00
129 025149 Albano, Recil Victorias 543                      500.00
130 024389 Lozano, Lorena Victorias A104                      500.00

 

5 WINNERS OF SMART PHONES

No. Ticket No. Name of Winners Name of Branch Center Name
1 3035 Teresita Rapada Marilao A220
2 3697 Ava Jean Obana Manila Received by: BM Dandy Andres
3 0326 Josie Cop-As Tandang Sora B547
4 2097 Esterlina Isulat Antipolo B102
5 1289 Estrelita Gomez Angeles B217
 

 

5 WINNERS OF BASIC PHONES

No. Ticket No. Name of Winners Name of Branch Center Name
1 2206 Editha Ventura Upper Cavite A327
2 2600 Jennel Amante Upper Cavite A660
3 1949 Lovelia Serano Angono  
4 1368 Maricel Lopez Baliwag Received by: BM Angelo Vergara
5 4460 Elnie Rabago Novaliches B656

 

Contact KMBI

12 San Francisco Street, Karuhatan,
Valenzuela City, Metro Manila 1441, Philippines

Telephone

+632 2911484 to 86


Fax

+632 2922441


Email

customerservice@kmbi.org.ph